Staff

Senior Leadership Team
CEO Venture MAT & Headteacher TLA
Will Johnson
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Deputy Head Teacher
Kirsty Hitchens
Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Assistant Head
Mel Wells
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
EY & KS1 Lead
Jacob Hoon
Phonics Lead
Lower KS2 Lead
Charlie Woolfenden
Venture MAT Support
Maths Lead
Maths HUB Specialist Teacher
Upper KS2 Lead
Hannah Westren
Maths HUB Specialist

SENDCO & Pastoral Team
SENDCO
Nicola Garge (KS2)
Rebecca Hallett (EYFS & KS1)
Trauma Informed Schools Lead
Emma Waters
Joher Anjari
SALT
Kelly Hampton
ARB Leader
Daniel Mee
Chris Sevier
Parent Liaison
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer (DDSL)
PE
PE Coordinator
Paul Reynolds
PE and Sports Events
Healthy Active Lives
Sports Premium
Office Team
Senior Secretary (Office Supervisor)
Vanessa Johns
School Secretary
Karen Chapman
Receptionist
Sam Newman
Attendance Officer
Vicky Williams
ICT
Network Manager
Dan Harvey
ICT Teaching Assistant
Sammy-Jo Tully
Site Team
Premises Manager
Ian Webster
Caretaker
Tim Brown
Site Assistant
Aaron Haydney

Classes and Teachers

Class NameYear GroupTeacherTeaching Assistant
NurseryRachael Wills

Emma Reid
Claire Phillips
Abi Harris
Lou Grant
Emma Coombes
Justine Goldsmith
Sophie Norman
Holly Wright
ReceptionSam Reid
Amy Jenkins
Bridget Uren
Rachel Purchase
Sue Trestrail

ReceptionSophie Leyshon
Bridget Uren
Susannah Cardigan
Leanne Goldsworthy

Year 1Jacob Hoon
(KS1 Leader)
Cath Honeybone
Vicky Richards
Year 1Eden WatersClaire Jones
Vicky Richards
Year 2Emma BinghamJaz Dale
Sam Rowe
Year 2Kerry Poole
Nadine Edwards
Michelle Gilbert
Year 3Jack Wilson
Gaynor Symons
Class NameYear GroupTeacherTeaching Assistant
Year 3Laura RoweSharon Hocking
Carly Richards
Year 4Charlie Woolfenden
(Lower KS2 Leader)
Amber Wallace
Ali Rule

Year 4Emily JoreyEmma Bray
Year 5Hannah Westren
(Upper KS2 Leader)
Yvonne Giles
Michelle Miles
Year 5Georgina BrooksSue Willey
Angela Pearson
Year 6Sam EmeryKate Moyle
Year 6Rebecca Wallace

Dale Oats
ARBDaniel Mee
Joher Anjari
Sirena King
Jasmine Oake
Fiona Herbert
Julian Seary
Silvana Rizzo
Michelle Hawley
Gemma Wicks
Clair Richards
Beth Strong
Daisy Fenton