Staff

Senior Leadership Team
CEO Venture MAT
Will Johnson
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Headteacher
Will Johnson
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Deputy Head Teacher
Kirsty Hitchens
Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Assistant Head
Mel Wells
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
EY & KS1 Lead
Jacob Hoon
Phonics Lead
Lower KS2 Lead
Charlie Woolfenden
Venture MAT Support
Maths Lead
Maths HUB Specialist Teacher
Upper KS2 Lead
Hannah Westren
Maths HUB Specialist

Office Team
Senior Secretary (Office Supervisor)
Vanessa Johns
School Secretary
Karen Chapman
Receptionist
Sam Newman
Attendance Officer
Vicky Williams

SENDCO & Pastoral Team
SENDCO
Nicola Garge
Trauma Informed Schools Lead
Emma Waters
SALT
Kelly Hampton
ARB Manager
Rebecca Hallett
Leader of Learning
Daniel Mee
Chris Sevier
Parent Liaison
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer (DDSL)

ICT
Network Manager
Dan Harvey
ICT Teaching Assistant
Sammy-Jo Tully

PE
PE Coordinator
Paul Reynolds
PE and Sports Events
Healthy Active Lives
Sports Premium

Classes and Teachers

Class NameYear GroupTeacherTeaching Assistant
NurseryRachael Wills

Emma Reid
Claire Phillips
Abi Harris
Lou Grant
Emma Coombes
Justine Goldsmith
ReceptionSam Reid
Rachel Purchase
Carly Richards
Michelle Miles
ReceptionSophie LeyshonSusannah Cardigan
Emma Bray
Michelle Gilbert
Year 1Jacob Hoon
(KS1 Leader)
Cath Honeybone
Jaz Dale
Year 1Bridget UrenClaire Jones
Vicky Richards
Year 2Emma BinghamNadine Edwards
Angela Pearson
Year 2Eden Waters
Sharon Hocking
Year 3Jack Wilson
Gaynor Symons
Class NameYear GroupTeacherTeaching Assistant
Year 3Lisa MoyleSue Willey
Ali Rule
Year 4Laura Rowe
Charlie Woolfenden
(Lower KS2 Leader)
Amber Wallace
Sam Rowe

Year 4Emily JoreyWendy Findlay
Year 5Hannah Williams
(Upper KS2 Leader)
Glynn Clark
Year 5Georgina BrooksYvonne Giles
Year 6Sam EmeryDale Oates
Year 6Rebecca Wallace

Kate Moyle
ARBDaniel Mee
Rebecca Hallett
Joher Anjari
Sirena King
Julian Seary
Silvana Rizzo
Michelle Hawley
Gemma Wicks
Clair Richards
Sam Bayley
Taegan Gough
Beth Strong
Daisy Fenton