Staff

Senior Leadership Team
CEO Venture MAT & Headteacher TLA
Will Johnson
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Deputy Head Teacher
Kirsty Hitchens
Deputy Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Assistant Head
Mel Wells
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
Lower KS2 Lead
EY Lead
Jacob Hoon
Phonics Lead
KS1 Lead
Charlie Woolfenden
Venture MAT Support
Maths Lead
Maths HUB Specialist Teacher
Upper KS2 Lead
Hannah Westren
Oracy Lead
Maths HUB Specialist

SENDCO & Pastoral Team
SENDCO
Nicola Garge (KS2)
Rebecca Hallett (EYFS & KS1)
Trauma Informed Schools Lead
Emma Waters
Joher Anjari
SALT
Kelly Hampton
ARB Leader
Daniel Mee
Chris Sevier
Parent Liaison
Pastoral Leader
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer (DDSL)
PE
PE Coordinator
Paul Reynolds
PE and Sports Events
Healthy Active Lives
Sports Premium
Office Team
Senior Secretary (Office Supervisor)
Vanessa Johns
School Secretary
Karen Chapman
Receptionist
Sam Newman
Attendance Officer
Vicky Williams
ICT
Network Manager
Dan Harvey
ICT Teaching Assistant
Sammy-Jo Tully
Site Team
Premises Manager
Ian Webster
Site Supervisor
Tim Brown

Classes and Teachers

Class NameYear GroupTeacherTeaching Assistant
NurseryRachael Wills

Emma Reid
Claire Phillips
Abi Harris
Lou Grant
Emma Coombes
Justine Goldsmith
Sophie Norman
Holly Wright
Danni Wicks
ReceptionSam Reid
Sophie Leyshon
Jaz Dale
Sue Trestrail
Julian Seary (HLTA)

ReceptionJacob Hoon
Sophie Leyshon
Susannah Cardigan
Leanne Goldsworthy

Year 1Charlie Woolfenden
(KS1 Leader)
Bridget Uren
Claire Jones
Vicky Richards
Michelle Gilbert
Jess Honer
Emma Waters
Year 1Eden Waters
Bridget Uren
Rachel Purchase
Vicky Richards
Michelle Gilbert
Jess Honer
Emma Waters
Year 2Emma BinghamCatherine Honeybone
Ali Rule
Year 2Kerry Salamone
Nadine Gribble
Year 3Jack Wilson
Gaynor Symons
Class NameYear GroupTeacherTeaching Assistant
Year 3Laura RoweSharon Hocking
Carly Richards
Year 4Rebecca Slater
Emma Bray
Danielle O'Brien

Year 4Emily RichardsonAmber Wallace
Year 5Hannah Westren
(Upper KS2 Leader)
Yvonne Giles
Sam Rowe
Year 5Georgina BrooksSue Willey
Sam Rowe
Year 6Sam EmeryDale Oats
Michelle Miles
Year 6Rebecca Wallace

Kate Moyle
Angela Pearson
ARBDaniel Mee
Joher Anjari
Sirena King
Jasmine Oake
Fiona Herbert
Beth Strong (PPA)
Silvana Rizzo
Gemma Wicks
Clair Richards
Daisy Fenton
Chantelle Wilkes
Kerry Wright
Annie Osborne